Home About Us Products Contact Us
 

:: Food Additives
Polyglycerine
Triglycerol monostearate
Triglycerol monolaurate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl triglycerol
Glycerol monostearate
GMS 98%
Glycerol tristearate
Sodium gluconate / Potassium gluconate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides
Mono decanoyl octanoyl glyceride
Emulsifying stabilizer for dairy products

:: Surfactants
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide (Glycerol)
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (Glycerol)

:: Plastic Lubricants
PVC External Lubricant G70S
PVC Internal Lubricant G16S
PVC Internal Lubricant G60

:: Other Products
Vegetable Wax
Fine Vegetable Wax
 
  


Ethylene glycol distearate

Ethylene glycol distearate - Hudong Products, CAS#: 627-83-8 (EGDS)

Product Name: Ethylene glycol distearate
Synonyms: EGDS
CAS Registry Number: [ 627-83-8 ]
Molecular Formula: C38H74O4 Molecular Weight: 594.99 Specifications:

Moisture (%) Max. 20
Burning residues (%) Max. 1.0
Acid value (mg KOH/g) Max. 6.0
Hydroxyl value (mg KOH/g) Max. 2.0
Saponification value (mg KOH/g) 190 - 210
Ester value (mg KOH/g) 184 - 210
Diester content (%) Min. 85

Applications: It melts at 70 - 75°C, harmless to skin. The product is used in manufacturing of cosmetics and pharmaceuticals, such as shampoo, baby toiletries, dishwashing detergents; also used as an additive in emulsified shampoo, solid shampoo, cosmetical emulsifiers and non-aqueous reagents.
Packaging: 25 kg/paper bag.

Inquiry for Ethylene glycol distearate
 
Hudong Household Auxiliaries. All rights reserved.