Home About Us Products Contact Us
 

:: Food Additives
Polyglycerine
Triglycerol monostearate
Triglycerol monolaurate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl triglycerol
Glycerol monostearate
GMS 98%
Glycerol tristearate
Sodium gluconate / Potassium gluconate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides
Mono decanoyl octanoyl glyceride
Emulsifying stabilizer for dairy products

:: Surfactants
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide (Glycerol)
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (Glycerol)

:: Plastic Lubricants
PVC External Lubricant G70S
PVC Internal Lubricant G16S
PVC Internal Lubricant G60

:: Other Products
Vegetable Wax
Fine Vegetable Wax
 
  


Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide

Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide - Hudong Products, CAS#: 68603-42-9 (CDEA)

Product Name: Coconut fatty acid diethanolamidee
Synonyms: CDEA
CAS Registry Number: [ 68603-42-9 ]
Specifications:

Appearance Yellowish clear liquid.
Amide content (%) Min. 90
Free fatty acid (%) Max. 0.5
Free amine content (%) 1.87 - 6.55
Moisture (%) Max. 0.5
Refractive index 1.4697-1.4816
pH value (1% aqueous) 9.0-11.0
Free amine value (mg KOH/g) 10-35
Ester (%) Max. 7
Color(APHA) Max. 300

Applications: CDEA dissolves in water, forming opaque misty solutions. It can dissolve in different kinds of surfactants to limited concentrations, also dissolves in low and higher alcohols. CDEA can improve detergency, used as an additive, foam assistant and stabilizer; mainly used in manufacturing of shampoo and liquid detergent. It is a wool detergent in textile industry, and a detergent in grinding industry with decontamination, corrosion-resistant performances.
Packaging: 200 Kg per drum.

Inquiry for Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide
 
Hudong Household Auxiliaries. All rights reserved.