Home About Us Products Contact Us
 

:: Food Additives
Polyglycerine
Triglycerol monostearate
Triglycerol monolaurate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl triglycerol
Glycerol monostearate
GMS 98%
Glycerol tristearate
Sodium gluconate / Potassium gluconate
Mixed decanoyl and octanoyl glycerides
Mono decanoyl octanoyl glyceride
Emulsifying stabilizer for dairy products

:: Surfactants
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide (Glycerol)
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide
Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide (Glycerol)

:: Plastic Lubricants
PVC External Lubricant G70S
PVC Internal Lubricant G16S
PVC Internal Lubricant G60

:: Other Products
Vegetable Wax
Fine Vegetable Wax
 
  


Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide (Glycerol)

Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide (Glycerol)- Hudong Products, CAS#: 68140-00-1 (CMEA-G)

Product Name: Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide (Glycerol)
Synonyms: CMEA-G
CAS Registry Number: [ 68140-00-1 ]
Specifications:

Appearance White to light yellow flake
Amide content (%) Min. 85
Free fatty acid (%) Max. 0.3
Glycerol (%) Max. 10.0
Free amine content (%) Max. 1.5
Acid value (mg KOH/g) Max. 1
Methanol (%) Max. 0.3
pH value (1% aqueous) 9.3 - 11.3
Free amine value (mg KOH/g) Max. 14
Ester (%) Max. 1.5
Color(APHA) Max. 300

Applications: CMEA-G is readily compatible base for cosmetic and pharmaceutical surfactant preparation. CMEA-G is suggested for the production of baby cleansing preparation, bubble bath in powder form, shampoo, protective hand creams, paste hand cleansers and special cosmetic preparation of various kinds. In the process of producing pearlising agent by EGDS or EGMS, if adding CMEA-G, the effect will be much better.
Packaging: 25 Kg per sack (flakes of powder).
Storage: Stored in dry and cool places. Shelf life: 2 year.

Inquiry for Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide (Glycerol)
 
Hudong Household Auxiliaries. All rights reserved.